Directory

Browse by Last Initial

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Browse by Group

Use the internal directory to browse by group

Find Alumni

Use the Alumni Directory to find people who previously worked at NSCL

Kole Bacon
Student Technical Assistant
517-908-7000 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office
Nathan Bagnall
Student Technical Assistant
517-908-7000 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office
Derry Bailey
Mechanical Design Engineer II
517-908-7481 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 4220-I
Robert Banks
Professor
517-908-7000 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 430 Administration Building
Catherine Barkach
Student Detector Lab Assistant
517-908-7000 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office
Brent Barker
Visitor
517-908-7410 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 2053
Brian Barker
SRF Process Engineer I
517-908-7274 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office Trailer 7, Room 13
Bryant Barnes
Controls Engineer II
517-908-7280 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 4300-LL
Jon Barney
Graduate Assistant
517-908-7413 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 2021
Daniel Barofsky
Operations Accelerator Engineer
517-908-7167 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 1172
Thomas Bartlett
Fabrication Instrument Maker III
517-908-7696 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 1520
Wolfgang Bauer
University Distinguished Professor of Physics
517-884-5515 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 2059
Thomas J Baumann
Beam Staff Physicist
517-908-7437 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 1163
Daniel Bazin
Senior Physicist
517-908-7422 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 1166 B
Julien Bazin
Student Technical Assistant
517-908-7000 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office
Steve Beher
Controls Network Team Lead
517-908-7490 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 4320
Peter Bender
Research Associate
517-908-7214 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 2049
Danielle Benington
Project Controls Engineer II
517-908-7162 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 2220-F
Alex Bennett
Student Technical Assistant
517-908-7000 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office
Richard Bennett
Remote Handling Group Leader
517-908-7767 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 4114
Georg Berg
Visitor
• Fax 517-353-5967 • Office
Eric Berryman
Software Engineer III
517-908-7127 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 3200-E
Jill Berryman
Manager for User Relations
517-908-7219 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 1242
Donna Besinger
Project Coordinator II
517-908-7725 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 2301-1
Bijan Bhandari
Nonemp Consultant
517-908-7752 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 4220-FF
Ayan Bhattacharya
Graduate Assistant
517-908-7000 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 1
George Bibbings
Trades Aide
517-908-7443 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office Conventional Facilities Trailer 6
John Bierwagen
Magnet Engineer III
517-908-7450 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 1520
Brian Bird
Cryomodule Assembly Team Leader
517-908-7315 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 3220-B
Jeff Blackmon
Visitor
• Fax 517-353-5967 • Office
Ryan Bliton
Power Supply Engineer II
517-908-7401 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 3323
Stacie Boettcher
Research Administrator II
517-908-7334 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 3220-T
Scott Bogner
Theoretical Nuclear Science Department Head
517-908-7433 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 2111
Jeremey Bolenbaugh
Senior Technical Buyer
517-908-7314 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 3220-I
Georg Bollen
Experimental Systems Division Director
517-908-7715 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 2307
Shane Bolley
Security Officer
517-908-7551 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 1405
Chelsea Bonofiglio
Student Communications Assistant
517-908-7388 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 3130F
Jon Bonofiglio
Operations Maintenance Engineer III
517-908-7308 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 1116
Thomas Borden
Experimental Systems Project Engineer
517-908-7693 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 3125
Thomas Borden
Senior Engineer
517-908-7693 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 3125
John Boughman
DCC Administrator
517-908-7516 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 2300-L
Makailyn Boughton
Student Clerical Assistant I
517-908-7732 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 2300-C
Ashley Bowen
Health Physicist II
517-908-7346 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 1237A
John Bower
Graduate Assistant
517-908-7489 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 2057
Lawrence Bower
Visitor
• Fax 517-353-5967 • Office
Joshua Bradt
Graduate Assistant
517-908-7416 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 2048
John Brandon
RF Engineer III
517-908-7341 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 3325
Tanner Brenton
Magnet Assembly Technician III
517-908-7639 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 1512
Andrew Brockman
Student Technical Assistant
517-908-7000 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office
John Bromell
Graduate Assistant
517-908-7474 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 1022
B. Alex Brown
Professor of Physics
517-908-7328 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 2043
Edward Brown
Professor of Physics
517-355-9200 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office BPS
Kyle Brown
Research Associate
517-908-7267 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 1008
Richard Brown
Consultant
517-908-7000 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 5768 Grackle Lane
Justin Browne
Graduate Assistant
517-908-7356 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 1021
Jim Brownlee
Research Services Instrument Maker III
517-908-7691 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 1512-B
Silas Killian Brumwell
Student Professorial Assistant
517-908-7000 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office
April Bryan
Procurement Coordinator II
517-908-7762 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 3220-E
Gary Bryant
Mechanical Engineer II
• Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 4220-H
Tamas Budner
Graduate Assistant
517-908-7420 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 2045
Brad Bull
Conventional Facilities & Infrastructure Division Director
517-908-7751 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office Trailer 6
Benjamin Bullock
Mechanical Engineer II
517-908-7447 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 4220-J
Nathan Bultman
Mechanical Engineering Department Manager
517-908-7655 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 4213
Earle Burkhardt
Deputy Magnet Systems Department Manager
517-908-7365 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 4207
Jeff Burnham
Financial Analyst II
517-908-7519 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office 3220-N
Morgan Burr
Mechanical Design Student Intern
517-908-7000 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office
Benjamin Byrd
Professorial Assistant
517-908-7000 • Fax 517-353-5967 • Office